2
Monday, January 13, 2020
Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
MONTGOMERY COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
Carver Educational Services Center, Auditorium
850 Hungerford Drive, Rockville, Maryland 20850
240-740-3030, BOE@mcpsmd.org
1. Call to Order - 6:00 p.m.
2. Testimony - Students (3 minutes)
- Subject
- 2.1 Sekayi Fraser
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 2. Testimony - Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 2.2 Pranav Tadikonda
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 2. Testimony - Students (3 minutes)
- Type
3. Testimony - Employee Associations (5 minutes)
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Testimony - Employee Associations (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 3.2 Anne Dardarian
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Testimony - Employee Associations (5 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Testimony - Employee Associations (5 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Testimony - Employee Associations (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 3.5 BOARD QUESTIONS
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Testimony - Employee Associations (5 minutes)
- Type
4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Subject
- 4.1 Michele Moller, Northwood Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.2 Laura Mitchell, Wheaton Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.3 Laura Stewart, Einstein Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.4 Michele Riley, Blair Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.5 Margery Divita, Kennedy Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.6 Jeremy Lawson, Quince Orchard Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.7 BOARD QUESTIONS
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.8 Kari Primozic, Gaithersburg Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.9 Melissa Regan, Seneca Valley Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.10 Torie Rodriguez, Northwest Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.11 Sherry Altman, Whitman Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.12 Sara Cortes, Walter Johnson Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.13 Sunil Dasgupta, Rockville Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.14 BOARD QUESTIONS
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.15 Cathy Stocker, Bethesda-Chevy Chase Cluster
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Testimony - Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
5. Testimony - Individuals and Organizations (3 minutes)
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Testimony - Individuals and Organizations (3 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Testimony - Individuals and Organizations (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.3 Claire Fenton/Monica Pimienta
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Testimony - Individuals and Organizations (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.4 Ana Groene/Carol Palrey/Ricardo Castillo
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Testimony - Individuals and Organizations (3 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Testimony - Individuals and Organizations (3 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Testimony - Individuals and Organizations (3 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Testimony - Individuals and Organizations (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.8 Joanna Fellows
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Testimony - Individuals and Organizations (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.9 BOARD QUESTIONS
- Meeting
- Jan 13, 2020 - Operating Budget Hearing Agenda with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Testimony - Individuals and Organizations (3 minutes)
- Type
6. Adjournment - 8:30 p.m.