2
Wednesday, November 9, 2022
Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
MONTGOMERY COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
Carver Educational Services Center, Auditorium
850 Hungerford Drive, Rockville, Maryland 20850
240-740-3030, BOE@mcpsmd.org
1. Call to Order - 6:00 p.m.
- Subject
- 1.1 Opening of the Meeting
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 1. Call to Order - 6:00 p.m.
- Type
2. Municipalities/Elected Officials (5 minutes)
- Subject
- 2.1 Bridget Donnell Newton, City of Rockville Mayor
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 2. Municipalities/Elected Officials (5 minutes)
- Type
3. Students (3 minutes)
- Subject
- 3.1 Margarita Williams
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 3.5 Savannah Rabin
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 3.8 William Godnick
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 3.9 BOARD QUESTIONS
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 3.10 Aneela Shemsu
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 3.11 Vivek Majumdar
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 3.12 Madelyn Mathew
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 3.14 Alexander Johnson
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 3. Students (3 minutes)
- Type
4. Associations and Organizations (5 minutes)
- Subject
- 4.1 Norean Qadir, Cold Spring PTA
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Associations and Organizations (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 4.2 BOARD QUESTIONS
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 4. Associations and Organizations (5 minutes)
- Type
5. Designated Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Subject
- 5.1 Laura Stewart, Kennedy Cluster
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Designated Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.2 Narrissa Johnson, Wheaton Cluster
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Designated Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.3 Adam Lee, Blair Cluster
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Designated Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.4 Charles Swain, Rockville Cluster
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Designated Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.5 Jim Bradley, Walter Johnson Cluster
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Designated Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.6 Kari Primozic, Gaithersburg Cluster
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Designated Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.7 Sumeet Sharma, Thomas S. Wootton Cluster
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Designated Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.8 Lauren Berkowitz, Winston Churchill Cluster
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Designated Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 5.9 BOARD QUESTIONS
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 5. Designated Cluster Representatives (5 minutes)
- Type
6. Individuals (3 minutes)
- Subject
- 6.1 Chinita Sinkler
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 6. Individuals (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 6.2 Melissa McKenna
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 6. Individuals (3 minutes)
- Type
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 6. Individuals (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 6.4 Andrea Girimonte/Julie Mowdy
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 6. Individuals (3 minutes)
- Type
- Subject
- 6.5 BOARD QUESTIONS
- Meeting
- Nov 9, 2022 - Facilities and Boundaries Hearing with List of Speakers
- Category
- 6. Individuals (3 minutes)
- Type
7. Follow-ups (for informational purposes)
8. Adjournment - 8:30 p.m.